Sale!
Maxima Spectra body with PivotMount
Spectra touchscreen and mechanical controls
Spectra top and bottom mounting architecture
Spectra illuminating a portrait session on location

Maxima Spectra

799 € 1.698 € 799 € 1.198 €

25,000 lumens of professional bi-colour light. Compact, powerful and ready for real production.

25,000 lmOutput
1.4 kgLight body
2,600–7,000 KBi-colour

CRI 97 · R9 97 · TLCI 98

Clear

Book a free online session with one of our Maxima Specialists now to learn more about Maxima and how to move into lighting efficiency for video and photography.

Talk with a specialist

EAN 0804470059601AvailabilityIn stock SKU MSP-STD Category


1 + 1 Years Total-Care Warranty
No Questions Asked Returns

Need help choosing? Talk with a Maxima specialist →

Why Spectra?

High output, real control

25,000 lumens with precise bi-colour control from 2,600 to 7,000 K.

Built for professionals

Compact at 1.4 kg, for demanding work in the studio and on location.

Ready for your workflow

Native Profoto® compatibility, Bowens® via adapter and V-Mount operation.

Made in Italy

Designed, engineered and built in Italy.

What’s in the box

Selected kit: Body Only

Spectra light body
Spectra light body
PivotMount
PivotMount
Power cable
Power cable
Quick Start Guide

Every kit includes the on-board AC driver and a 5 m Neoprene™ power cable. V-Mount battery and light stand are not included. Guide shown as an illustration.

Proof from professionals

Real creators. Real light. See how Maxima fits into professional workflows.

Technical specifications

Light output25,000 lumens
Colour temperature2,600–7,000 K · bi-colour
Colour renditionCRI 97 · R9 97 · TLCI 98
Weight1.4 kg · light body
Dimensions190 × 120 × 130 mm
PowerUp to 200 W · on-board AC driver
AC input110–230 V · 50–60 Hz
Battery operation14.8 V V-Mount · ECO 100 W, Standard 150 W, High Drain 200 W
Modifier mountNative Profoto®-compatible 100 mm mount; Bowens® with dedicated locking ring
Control2.8-inch TFT touchscreen · Bluetooth 4.2 · iOS / Android app
Operating temperature−5 to +35 °C
OriginDesigned and built in Italy

Download the official Spectra datasheet ↗

Frequently asked questions

Can I use Profoto® and Bowens® modifiers?

Spectra has a native Profoto®-compatible 100 mm mount. Bowens® modifiers require the dedicated Maxima Bowens® locking ring, included with Bowens Ready.

Which V-Mount battery should I use?

Use a suitable 14.8 V V-Mount battery. Standard mode (150 W) requires 10 A continuous discharge; High Drain (200 W) requires 14 A continuous discharge. ECO mode limits output to 100 W. Check your battery’s continuous discharge rating and the official datasheet before use. Batteries are sold separately.

What is the difference between the kits?

All three kits include Spectra, its on-board AC driver, PivotMount, power cable and Quick Start Guide. Body Only adds no modifier. Bowens Ready adds the Bowens® locking ring. Fresnel Kit adds the Maxima Fresnel for beam control.

What is the warranty?

Spectra has one year of manufacturer coverage, plus one additional year with product registration: two years in total. Statutory rights remain unaffected. Read the warranty terms.

Can I return Spectra?

Direct purchases have a 30-day commercial return window. EU deliveries include a prepaid FedEx return label. Conditions include no more than six hours of use, undamaged goods and original packaging with supplied accessories. Statutory rights remain unaffected. Read the return conditions.

Complete your setup

Compatible accessories, available separately.

EVERY KIT INCLUDES
Spectra light body, on-board AC driver, PivotMount, 5 m Neoprene™ power cable and Quick Start Guide.
Bowens Ready additionally includes the Bowens® locking ring. Fresnel Kit additionally includes the Maxima Fresnel. Battery and light stand are not included.

Additional information
Led source

Full-spectrum bi-colour COB LED — 2600 K to 7000 K continuously tunable

Luminous Output

25000 lumens

Color rendition

CRI 97 / R9 97

Color rendition TLCI

98

Engine

Full-spectrum bi-colour COB LED

Processor

Xtensa 32-bit dual-core

Optical system

Native Profoto®-compatible 100 mm mount; Bowens® via dedicated adapter

Cooling

Active cooling

Noise level

19–32 dBA

AC Power Draw

Up to 200 W with on-board AC driver

DC Power Draw

ECO 100 W; Standard 150 W; High Drain 200 W

Ambient temperature operation

−5 °C to +35 °C

AC input

110–230 V, 50–60 Hz (Neutrik PowerCon Blue)

DC input

14.8 V V-Mount: Standard requires 10 A continuous; High Drain requires 14 A continuous

Radio interface

Bluetooth 4.2 (mobile app for iOS and Android)

Cable type

5 meters, ultra-flexible Neoprene®

Weight

1.4 kg (light body)

Dimensions

L 190 mm × W 120 mm × H 130 mm

PivotMount compatibility

C-Stand, 16mm junior female, 28mm TV male spigot

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Maxima Spectra”

Something that might interest you…

Nothing found.

Stay up-to-date

Make sure you don’t miss any product announcement, free upgrades and special offers on Maxima LED products.